Election time Feb 12 – early voting Feb 7 & 8

FEBRUARY / 2019 LIST OF ELECTIONS
Select a CountyALFALFAATOKABEAVERBECKHAMBLAINECANADIANCARTERCHEROKEECHOCTAWCLEVELANDCOTTONCRAIGCREEKCUSTERDEWEYELLISGARFIELDGARVINGRADYGRANTGREERHARMONHARPERHUGHESJACKSONJEFFERSONJOHNSTONKAYKINGFISHERKIOWALATIMERLEFLORELINCOLNLOGANLOVEMCCLAINMCCURTAINMCINTOSHMAJORMAYESMURRAYMUSKOGEENOBLEOKFUSKEEOKLAHOMAOKMULGEEOSAGEPAWNEEPAYNEPITTSBURGPONTOTOCPOTTAWATOMIEPUSHMATAHAROGER MILLSROGERSSEMINOLESEQUOYAHSTEPHENSTEXASTILLMANTULSAWAGONERWASHITAWOODWARD 
ALFALFA

TIMBERLAKE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2

Return to top
ATOKA

CLAYTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
LINDA HAIRRELL
DANIEL GARRISON
SHELLY KAY BEN

Return to top
BEAVER

TURPIN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2
PROPOSITION NO. 3
LAVERNE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 2 (Unexpired Term)
DANIEL MANNING
JIM SHAFFER
DEREK CARNAGEY

Return to top
BECKHAM

CITY OF ELK CITY
PROPOSITION
HAMMON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
BYRON BYRD
NATHAN TORRANCE
AMANDA J. WILLIAMS
CANUTE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
FLOYD TWYMAN
DARRELL L PRICE
RHETT BEUTLER

Return to top
BLAINE

GEARY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION
OKEENE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2
CANTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION
THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER UNIFIED DIST
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 2 (Unexpired Term)
ADAM J McCLAIN
JARED BALDWIN
LOMEGA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

Return to top
CANADIAN

GEARY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION
CITY OF MUSTANG
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCILMEMBER WARD 6 (Unexpired Term)
DAVID HARPER
JOHN GATLIFF
HARRY L. WEATHERFORD
NATHAN R. SHOLUND
CITY OF YUKON
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCILMEMBER AT LARGE
STEPHEN KERR
JIM DAVIS
KEN SMITH
JEFFREY WOOTTON
EARLINE SMAISTRLA
JIM KETCHER
MAPLE PUBLIC SCHOOL
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 3
JERRY GOLDEN
B. STEVEN HUDSON
LEE VON TUNGELN
EL RENO PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
BRAD BAKER
RON H. CREW
JAMES GARRISON
UNION CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION
MUSTANG PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 1 (Unexpired Term)
TODD LOVELACE
NATALIE THOMAS
CITY OF OKLAHOMA CITY
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCILMEMBER, WARD 8
LAUREN DURMUS
MARK STONECIPHER

Return to top
CARTER

SPRINGER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 1 (Unexpired Term)
BRIAN PUTMAN
MISTY HOAGE
WILSON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION
VELMA-ALMA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
JIMMY RAY SANNER
CASEY HAYS
CHANCE JENKINS

Return to top
CHEROKEE

CITY OF TAHLEQUAH
MAYOR
SUE CATRON
JASON NICHOLS
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCILOR WARD 3
STEPHEN HIGHERS
JOHN UZZO
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCILOR WARD 4
JOSHUA BLISS
TRAE RATLIFF

Return to top
CHOCTAW

SOPER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

Return to top
CLEVELAND

MUSTANG PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 1 (Unexpired Term)
TODD LOVELACE
NATALIE THOMAS
CITY OF NORMAN
MAYOR
BREEA CLARK
BILL HICKMAN
EVAN A. DUNN
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCILMEMBER WARD 1
SHON WILLIAMSON – JENNINGS
KATE BIERMAN
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCILMEMBER WARD 3
ALISON A. PETRONE
PATRICK AHERN
RICHARD BAILEY
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCILMEMBER WARD 7
KYLE HURLEY
KIMBERLY BLODGETT
STEPHEN TYLER HOLMAN
DON PARKER
MOORE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
JIMMY SCHINER
SONYA FERGESON
JOHN BRANUM
STACI PRUETT
NORMAN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2
CITY OF OKLAHOMA CITY
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCILMEMBER, WARD 5
DAVID GREENWELL
KRISTINA HULL

Return to top
COTTON

TEMPLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION
GRANDFIELD PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 2 (Unexpired Term)
ALAN FERGUSON
PAULA SCHOONOVER

Return to top
CRAIG

BLUEJACKET PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
TAYLOR ADAMSON
DAVID BROWN
KENNA SIMMONS
PROPOSITION

Return to top
CREEK

CITY OF BRISTOW
MAYOR
JOE OLDHAM
RICK PINSON
LEONARD WASHINGTON
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCILMEMBER WARD 4
KRISTINE WYATT
MICHELLE ROOT MORQUECHO
ALLEN-BOWDEN PUBLIC SCHOOL
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 1
DEE DOBSON
ROBERT TRICKEY
AARON J JOHNSON
OILTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 2 (Unexpired Term)
ASHLEY CASEY
DUSTIN N. MILLS
STEFANIE CASEY
MENDIE CAMPBELL
DEPEW PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION
CLEVELAND PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 3 (Unexpired Term)
DONALD R. BARNETT
SHAUN M. CHAPMAN
TULSA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 1
SCOTT CARTER
CHRIS FREEDOM
DeANNA COOPER
NICOLE NIXON
KYLE R. WAGNER
BRENDA BARRE
STACEY WOOLLEY
NIKI GRAUBERGER
JENKS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2

Return to top
CUSTER

WEATHERFORD PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
DAWN KELLER
CARTER ROBINSON
SOPHIA F. BIG GOOSE
THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER UNIFIED DIST
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 2 (Unexpired Term)
ADAM J McCLAIN
JARED BALDWIN
CLINTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 3 (Unexpired Term)
SUSANNA WILLIAMS
MUSTAFA SAMI
HAMMON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
BYRON BYRD
NATHAN TORRANCE
AMANDA J. WILLIAMS
CANUTE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
FLOYD TWYMAN
DARRELL L PRICE
RHETT BEUTLER

Return to top
DEWEY

CANTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION
THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER UNIFIED DIST
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 2 (Unexpired Term)
ADAM J McCLAIN
JARED BALDWIN
SEILING PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
JARIA GILMORE
ZACHARY NICHOLS
ROY JONES

Return to top
ELLIS

LAVERNE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 2 (Unexpired Term)
DANIEL MANNING
JIM SHAFFER
DEREK CARNAGEY
FORT SUPPLY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2

Return to top
GARFIELD

TIMBERLAKE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2
CITY OF ENID
MAYOR
GEORGE C. PANKONIN
TAMMY WILSON
MILTON L. MITCHELL
COUNCILMEMBER – COMMISSIONER WARD 5
DIANE S. LEVESQUE
ROB STALLINGS
WAUKOMIS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2
KREMLIN-HILLSDALE SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
DOUG da SILVA
JESSE McCANTS
JAMIE McALISTER
COVINGTON-DOUGLAS SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

Return to top
GARVIN

PAOLI PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION
MAYSVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2
LINDSAY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2

Return to top
GRADY

PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2
CHICKASHA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 2 (Unexpired Term)
BRUCE STORMS
TIM MILLER
LAURIE ALLEN
NINNEKAH PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
NAOMI DIETRICH
DELANIE BERRY
DALE THOMPSON
AMBER-POCASSET PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION
DIBBLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
HAROLD LEDGERWOOD
GENE SHIFLETT
CANDACE DOWNEY
NEWCASTLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
GARY W KNOWLES
JEFF DINGEE
TYLER RIDDLE

Return to top
GRANT

TIMBERLAKE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2
KREMLIN-HILLSDALE SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
DOUG da SILVA
JESSE McCANTS
JAMIE McALISTER

Return to top
GREER

MANGUM PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

Return to top
HARMON

PROPOSITION

Return to top
HARPER

LAVERNE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 2 (Unexpired Term)
DANIEL MANNING
JIM SHAFFER
DEREK CARNAGEY
FORT SUPPLY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2

Return to top
HUGHES

WETUMKA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION
WELEETKA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 2 (Unexpired Term)
SHEENA DOVER
SEASON PINKSTON

Return to top
JACKSON

CITY OF ALTUS
MAYOR
JACK SMILEY
DWAYNE E. MARTIN
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCILMEMBER, WARD NO. 2
KEVIN McAULIFFE
JACKIE DICKERSON
PATRICIA JONES BLACKMAN
NICK YOUNG
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCILMEMBER, WARD NO. 3
JASON WINTERS
ROBERTA L. BRADY-LEE
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCILMEMBER, WARD NO. 4
CHRIS RIFFLE
ROBERT GARRISON
JOSEPH CHRISTIAN MELTON
PROPOSITION

Return to top
JEFFERSON

TEMPLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

Return to top
JOHNSTON

TISHOMINGO PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
APRIL N. COLLINS
SARAH CARTER
JOYCE MEDINA
MALYNDA COBB

Return to top
KAY

CITY OF PONCA CITY
MAYOR
FRED McCOLLOUGH
HOMER NICHOLSON
FRONTIER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION
SHIDLER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

Return to top
KINGFISHER

OKEENE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2
COVINGTON-DOUGLAS SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION
LOMEGA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

Return to top
KIOWA

HOBART PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
KAMERAN JONES
KRISTIE JACKSON
KASEY LEDFORD
JARROD MARTIN
EDDIE BYNUM
LONE WOLF PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 1 (Unexpired Term)
WILLIAM M LAZENBY
PETER McKAY

Return to top
LATIMER

WILBURTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 2 (Unexpired Term)
MARYELLEN MOONEY
KATINA SHRUM
LANCE G. MATHIS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
DON McCLAIN
JIM STONE
MARKUS WARD
DONALD POSEY
BUFFALO VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2

Return to top
LEFLORE

MONROE PUBLIC SCHOOL
PROPOSITION
HODGEN PUBLIC SCHOOL
PROPOSITION
POTEAU PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
RAMONA SMITH
SALLY ANN HUTCHISON
EARL JOBE

Return to top
LINCOLN

CITY OF CHANDLER
PROPOSITION

Return to top
LOGAN

COVINGTON-DOUGLAS SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION
EDMOND PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2

Return to top
LOVE

WILSON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION
THACKERVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
BRAD WILSON
CHRISTOPHER BRAWLEY
CHAD MANSFIELD
AMANDA GILLHAM
TURNER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

Return to top
MCCLAIN

NORMAN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2
PAOLI PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION
MAYSVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2
LINDSAY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2
DIBBLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
HAROLD LEDGERWOOD
GENE SHIFLETT
CANDACE DOWNEY
NEWCASTLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
GARY W KNOWLES
JEFF DINGEE
TYLER RIDDLE
WASHINGTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
GREG TONTZ
WADE HAMILTON
STANLEY BURNS
ADAM PRICE

Return to top
MCCURTAIN

HOLLY CREEK PUBLIC SCHOOL
PROPOSITION
HAWORTH PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
BRAD FARLEY
SHANNON LONG
ASHLEY JOHNSON

Return to top
MCINTOSH

CHECOTAH PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
BARBARA OGDEN
JACKIE FARMER
RACHELLE MADEWELL
WARNER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 2 (Unexpired Term)
BRANDON BLANCHET
DANA CASH
WELEETKA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 2 (Unexpired Term)
SHEENA DOVER
SEASON PINKSTON

Return to top
MAJOR

TIMBERLAKE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2
OKEENE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2
CANTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION
SEILING PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
JARIA GILMORE
ZACHARY NICHOLS
ROY JONES

Return to top
MAYES

CITY OF PRYOR CREEK
MAYOR
AUTUMN GRAYBILL
LARRY LEES
JILL SHERMAN
DANNY CALLISON
LAUREN CHATMAN
ROGER WILLCUTT
WILLARD BUCHANAN

Return to top
MURRAY

SULPHUR PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2

Return to top
MUSKOGEE

CHECOTAH PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
BARBARA OGDEN
JACKIE FARMER
RACHELLE MADEWELL
HASKELL PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 1 (Unexpired Term)
SHERYL MARIE McHENRY
JAY THOMAS DIXON
MUSKOGEE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
PAMELA LIPSCOMB
MICHAEL HEWITT
KEITH D. BIGLOW
BRAGGS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
BARBARA BASKINS
GAYLA KIZZIA
MIKE NICHOLS
WARNER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 2 (Unexpired Term)
BRANDON BLANCHET
DANA CASH

Return to top
NOBLE

COVINGTON-DOUGLAS SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION
FRONTIER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

Return to top
OKFUSKEE

WETUMKA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION
WELEETKA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 2 (Unexpired Term)
SHEENA DOVER
SEASON PINKSTON

Return to top
OKLAHOMA

MUSTANG PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 1 (Unexpired Term)
TODD LOVELACE
NATALIE THOMAS
MOORE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
JIMMY SCHINER
SONYA FERGESON
JOHN BRANUM
STACI PRUETT
CITY OF BETHANY
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCILMEMBER, WARD 1
AMANDA SANDOVAL
ROBERT ALEXANDER HELTON
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCILMEMBER, WARD 2
GARY M. MILLER
KATHI HOLLOWAY
MATTHEW GOODWIN
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCILMEMBER, WARD 4
BILL AYCOCK
S.R. HUNTER
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2
PROPOSITION NO. 3
PROPOSITION NO. 4
PROPOSITION NO. 5
CITY OF DEL CITY
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCILPERSON, WARD 1
MICHAEL DEAN
AARON R. SHIRAZI
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCILPERSON, WARD 3
JAMES DEREK HOCK
DAVID HARRISON
CITY OF EDMOND
MAYOR
DAN O’NEIL
CHARLES LAMB
RICHARD PRAWDZIENSKI
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCIL MEMBER, WARD 1
J. DAVID CHAPMAN
CLAY P. BOOTH
JIM MARTIN
SCOTT TOHLEN
DEVYN DENTON
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCIL MEMBER, WARD 2
LARRY L. BARNES
MATT THOMAS
JOSH MOORE
CITY OF NICHOLS HILLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1, (STREETS)
PROPOSITION NO. 2, (WATER SYSTEM)
PROPOSITION NO. 3, (SANITARY SEWER SYSTEM)
PROPOSITION NO. 4, (FIRE)
PROPOSITION NO. 5, (TECHNOLOGY IMPROVEMENTS)
PROPOSITION NO. 6, (PUBLIC WORKS FACILITY IMPROVEMENTS)
PROPOSITION NO. 7, (PARKS)
PROPOSITION NO. 8, (POLICE)
CITY OF NICOMA PARK
MAYOR
JANE F. NEELY
BRIAN FOUGHTY
CITY OF OKLAHOMA CITY
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCILMEMBER, WARD 2
SUZANNE BROADBENT
MARILYN DAVIDSON
JAMES COOPER
TRACEY HALLEY-TERRELL
MIKE DOVER
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCILMEMBER, WARD 5
DAVID GREENWELL
KRISTINA HULL
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCILMEMBER, WARD 6
JOBETH HAMON
NATHANIEL HARDING
JIM HOLMAN
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCILMEMBER, WARD 8
LAUREN DURMUS
MARK STONECIPHER
CITY OF WARR ACRES
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCILMAN, WARD 2
SCOTT TRIBBEY
JONATHAN EVANS
CRUTCHO PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2
EDMOND PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2

Return to top
OKMULGEE

CHECOTAH PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
BARBARA OGDEN
JACKIE FARMER
RACHELLE MADEWELL
HASKELL PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 1 (Unexpired Term)
SHERYL MARIE McHENRY
JAY THOMAS DIXON
WELEETKA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 2 (Unexpired Term)
SHEENA DOVER
SEASON PINKSTON
CITY OF OKMULGEE
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCILMEMBER AT LARGE
STEVEN R. BALDRIDGE
RONNIE DAVIS QUALITY LOCK
MORRIS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
KYLE BROOKS
DANA MIMS
JESSICA KEY-CALDWELL

Return to top
OSAGE

CITY OF PAWHUSKA
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCILMAN WARD 2
JOURDAN FORAN
STEVEN L. HOLCOMBE
LABAN MILES
SHIDLER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION
CLEVELAND PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 3 (Unexpired Term)
DONALD R. BARNETT
SHAUN M. CHAPMAN
CITY OF SAND SPRINGS
COUNCILMEMBER – CITY COUNCILMEMBER, WARD 2
PATTY J. DIXON
CALEB L. NELMS
TULSA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 1
SCOTT CARTER
CHRIS FREEDOM
DeANNA COOPER
NICOLE NIXON
KYLE R. WAGNER
BRENDA BARRE
STACEY WOOLLEY
NIKI GRAUBERGER

Return to top
PAWNEE

FRONTIER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION
CLEVELAND PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 3 (Unexpired Term)
DONALD R. BARNETT
SHAUN M. CHAPMAN

Return to top
PAYNE

OILTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 2 (Unexpired Term)
ASHLEY CASEY
DUSTIN N. MILLS
STEFANIE CASEY
MENDIE CAMPBELL

Return to top
PITTSBURG

FRINK-CHAMBERS PUBLIC SCHOOL
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2
TANNEHILL PUBLIC SCHOOL
PROPOSITION
CLAYTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
LINDA HAIRRELL
DANIEL GARRISON
SHELLY KAY BEN

Return to top
PONTOTOC

CITY OF ADA
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCILMEMBER WARD 1
BRYAN W. MORRIS
SCOTT SWEENEY
LATTA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
TAMARA GERHART
QUINTON SCOTT
DONNA L. ITI TUPA
MICHAEL McELROY
DARRELL K MONROE

Return to top
POTTAWATOMIE

PLEASANT GROVE PUBLIC SCHOOL
PROPOSITION

Return to top
PUSHMATAHA

SOPER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION
CLAYTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
LINDA HAIRRELL
DANIEL GARRISON
SHELLY KAY BEN

Return to top
ROGER MILLS

HAMMON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
BYRON BYRD
NATHAN TORRANCE
AMANDA J. WILLIAMS

Return to top
ROGERS

ROGERS COUNTY QUESTIONS
PROPOSITION
CATOOSA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
LEE BERGGREN
ROBERT WEST
MARK A. KEETER
SEQUOYAH PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
CLINT DURR
JEFF BO RADLEY
MICHAEL QUINTON
CITY OF OWASSO
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 5
SANDRA GIBBS
DOUGLAS BONEBRAKE

Return to top
SEMINOLE

CITY OF KONAWA
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCILMEMBER WARD 1
JAMES R NOWLIN
PAMELA D. FRAZIER
JAMES M. BLACKWOOD
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCILMEMBER WARD 2
NATALIE ISAACS
JALEAN HAMILTON
CITY OF SEMINOLE
MAYOR
LEE A. RANDLE
JEFF GRIFFIN
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCILMEMBER WARD 1
WILLIAM C. WANTLAND
ANTHONY WAYNE DAVIDSON

Return to top
SEQUOYAH

BRAGGS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
BARBARA BASKINS
GAYLA KIZZIA
MIKE NICHOLS
GANS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 2 (Unexpired Term)
LARRY STOGNER
MARY ANN COSNER

Return to top
STEPHENS

TEMPLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION
VELMA-ALMA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
JIMMY RAY SANNER
CASEY HAYS
CHANCE JENKINS

Return to top
TEXAS

TURPIN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2
PROPOSITION NO. 3

Return to top
TILLMAN

GRANDFIELD PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 2 (Unexpired Term)
ALAN FERGUSON
PAULA SCHOONOVER
TIPTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION

Return to top
TULSA

CITY OF BIXBY
PROPOSITION
CITY OF OWASSO
COUNCILMEMBER – COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 5
SANDRA GIBBS
DOUGLAS BONEBRAKE
CITY OF SAND SPRINGS
COUNCILMEMBER – CITY COUNCILMEMBER, WARD 2
PATTY J. DIXON
CALEB L. NELMS
TULSA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 1
SCOTT CARTER
CHRIS FREEDOM
DeANNA COOPER
NICOLE NIXON
KYLE R. WAGNER
BRENDA BARRE
STACEY WOOLLEY
NIKI GRAUBERGER
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 2 (Unexpired Term)
JANIA M. WESTER
GARY COPPER
JENKS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2

Return to top
WAGONER

HASKELL PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 1 (Unexpired Term)
SHERYL MARIE McHENRY
JAY THOMAS DIXON
CATOOSA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
LEE BERGGREN
ROBERT WEST
MARK A. KEETER
CITY OF BIXBY
PROPOSITION

Return to top
WASHITA

WEATHERFORD PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
DAWN KELLER
CARTER ROBINSON
SOPHIA F. BIG GOOSE
CLINTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 3 (Unexpired Term)
SUSANNA WILLIAMS
MUSTAFA SAMI
CANUTE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
FLOYD TWYMAN
DARRELL L PRICE
RHETT BEUTLER

Return to top
WOODWARD

SEILING PUBLIC SCHOOLS
BOARD MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 4
JARIA GILMORE
ZACHARY NICHOLS
ROY JONES
FORT SUPPLY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
PROPOSITION NO. 1
PROPOSITION NO. 2

Return to top

This file was created on: 1/11/2019 8:17:15 AM

About the Author

OK SW News
OK SW NEWS - http://www.okswnews.com - okswnews@outlook.com Bob Moore - 580-695-0331 - okswnews@okswnews.com